Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $71.38
Today Only! $24.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image

Only 3 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Cables To Go 21610

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 3 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
12%
Compare At $57.14
$50.49
Free Shipping!
Cables To Go 21610
C2G 15m LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (USA-Made) - Aqua - Fiber Optic for Network Device - LC Male - LC Male - 10Gb - 50/125 - Duplex Multimode - OM3 - 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM - USA-Made - 15m - Aqua

This USA made OM3 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Cable is ideal for connecting 10GBase-SR, 10GBase-LRM, SFP+ and QSFP+ tranceivers for 10 gigabit network connections. This cable has a OFNR-rated jacket allowing it to be used in a riser application. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources, and 10 gigabit ethernet applications.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cables To Go
C2G 2m 24AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 6.56 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black
Read More IndicatorRead More

$56.49

Cables To Go
C2G 3m 30AWG SFP+/SFP+ 10G Passive Ethernet cable - SFP+ for Network Device - 1.25 GB/s - 9.84 ft - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black
Read More IndicatorRead More

$57.49

Cables To Go
C2G 757120061403 06140 33 Feet Active Ethernet Cable - 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+, 1 x SFF-8431 SFP+ - Black
Read More IndicatorRead More

$209.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
The ordering page was a bit confusing, but the process was excellent after the order was entered. The follow-up emails ...
Richard K. -
May 22nd 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.