Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $18.87
Today Only! $9.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.

Receive subscriber only special deals via email



Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 15 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Cables To Go 33154

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 15 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
85%
Compare At $9.96
$1.49
Cables To Go 33154
Cables To Go 33154 3.3 Feet Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-mode Male, 2 x SC Multi-mode Male - 62.5/125 Micron - Orange

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cables To Go
Cables To Go 757120331377 6.6 Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable - MT-RJ, SC Male/Male - 62.5/125 micron
Read More IndicatorRead More

$1.97

Cables To Go
Cables To Go 757120330288 6.6 Feet Duplex Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male/Male - 50/125 um - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$4.97

Cables To Go
Cables To Go 34967 9.84 Feet Fiber Optic Simplex Patch Cable - SC/SC Male - 9/125 micron - PVC - LSZH - Yellow
Read More IndicatorRead More

$5.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
This was a painless buying experience -- and a great price.
Jane S. -
Aug 22nd 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.