Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Holiday Savings Start Now!
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $89.76
Today Only! $49.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Cables To Go 33154

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
48%
Compare At $9.96
$5.19
Extra discount applied
Cables To Go 33154
Cables To Go 33154 3.3 Feet Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-mode Male, 2 x SC Multi-mode Male - 62.5/125 Micron - Orange

With LC to SC termination, this high-quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for fast ethernet, fibre channel, ATM and gigabit ethernet applications. The small LC connectors satisfy the need for higher port density both in the telecom room and the work area, and offer twice the port density of traditional SC and ST fiber connectors. The LC connector with its RJ-style latch clip design is easy to engage and disengage, and gives each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains, snags, and impacts during cabling installs and maintenance. The SC connector features a push-pull locking system. The patented injection molding process provides each connection greater durability in resisting pulls, strains and impacts from cabling installs. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss before you receive it. A pull-proof jacket design surrounds the popular 62.5/125 multimode fiber, immune to electrical interference.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cables To Go
C2G 33020 22.97 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.97

Cables To Go
C2G 33016 9.8 Feet Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$13.49

Cables To Go
C2G 33014 3.28 Feet 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x SC Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$17.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I purchased the Vtech 80-120600 Brilliant Creations Beginner Laptop for 4-7 Years as a Christmas gift for my grand ...
Stephen S. -
Dec 24th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.