Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

3Com 3CSFP9-81

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
90%
Compare At $266.85
$26.97
Free Shipping!

spacer

3Com 3CSFP9-81
3Com 3CSFP9-81 100Base FX Transceiver Module for 5500G-EI Family Switches - Wired - Ethernet

Flexibility in Fast Ethernet Connections Customers with existing FX SFP Dual-Mode Transceiver can now link directly into selected 3Com Gigabit switches.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Proline
Proline XBR-000142-CDW SFP Transceiver Module - 4 Gb Fibre Channel - LC Single Mode - Wired
Read More IndicatorRead More

$34.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks SBFTF1039-105-NA Media Converter - 1300 nm Optical Wave Length - 100 MBps Data Transfer Rate - Wired Connectivity - 1.2 Miles Transfer Distance - External Enclosure
Read More IndicatorRead More

$35.97

AddOn
AddOn ADD-GMC-SX-5SC 1000Base-T/1000Base-SX Internal Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet
Read More IndicatorRead More

$36.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I ordered some Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Gigabit SFP Transceiver Modules. I received the modules the next day from Tech for ...
John D. -
Apr 9th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo