Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $47.76
Today Only! $29.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.

Receive subscriber only special deals via email



Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Omnitron Systems 8750-1

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
91%
Compare At $1,055.41
$97.49
Free Shipping!
Omnitron Systems 8750-1
Omnitron iConverter 8750-1 8750-1-D T3/E3 44.74 Mbps Media Converter - Wall-mountable - 3-Ports

The iConverter T3/E3 managed media converter is a member of the modular iConverter product family. 8750-1 provides standard T3 (44.736Mbps) or E3 (34.368Mbps) coax to fiber conversion and can be used by telco service providers and enterprise users to connect to devices such as PBX's, multiplexers, routers and video servers via fiber.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Omnitron Systems
Omnitronsystems Miconverter Gx 1200-0-1 Transceiver - RJ45 to 1000B-SX ST - 1 Gbps - IEEE 802.3ab
Read More IndicatorRead More

$32.49

Omnitron Systems
Omnitron 8502-0-W iConverter Gx 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter
Read More IndicatorRead More

$46.97

IMC Networks
B&B McBasic, 855-10927 TX/FX-MM1300-ST - 1 x RJ-45 , 1 x ST Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX - Wall-mountable, Rack-mountable
Read More IndicatorRead More

$122.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Excellent service. Item was as described. No problems. fast shipping. Will buy from site again.
Robert W. -
Jul 31st 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.