Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $34.62
Today Only! $14.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

StarTech A50FBSTST1

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
19%
Compare At $13.02
$10.49
Free Shipping!
StarTech A50FBSTST1
StarTech A50FBSTST1 3.3 Feet 50/125 Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LSZH Jacket - 2 x ST Male/Male - 10 Gbps - Aqua

The StarTech A50FBSTST1 Network Cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fiber Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
StarTech
StarTech RJ45PATCH2 2 Feet Category 5 UTP Snagless Patch Cable - 1 x RJ-45 Male/Male - Blue
Read More IndicatorRead More

$3.97

StarTech
StarTech.com 1 ft Yellow Molded Cat6 UTP Patch Cable - ETL Verified - Category 6 - 1 ft - 1 x RJ-45 Male - 1 x RJ-45 Male - Yellow
Read More IndicatorRead More

$4.49

StarTech
StarTech.com Dual Cat 5e RJ45 Wall Jack Ivory with Keystone Jacks - RJ-45 Network - Ivory
Read More IndicatorRead More

$7.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great experience. Product was even better than described, arrived promptly without any damage. Got THE best price. ...
Stephen H. -
Apr 24th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.
Tech for Less Inc, Computers  Dealers, Colorado Springs, CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo