Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $41.98
Today Only! $14.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 4 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 3 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
27%
Compare At $155.00
$112.97
Buy Now and Get
Free Shipping!
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
36%
Compare At $155.00
$99.49
Buy Now and Get
Free Shipping!
Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901
Allied Telesis AT2931SXLC901 PCI 64-bit 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet Card for PC, Linux

The adapter connects a PCI compliant server or workstation to a Gigabit Ethernet network. The adapter incorporates a technology that transfers data at a maximum rate of 2 Gbps - 20 times the rate of Fast Ethernet adapters. In addition, the adapters use fiber optic cabling and a connector that meets 62.5/125um or 50/125um multimode specifications. This adapter operates at 1000 Mbps full-duplex mode only.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-2701 Series AT-2701FTXA/ST-901 Dual-Port Network Interface Card - 100 Mbps - PCI
Read More IndicatorRead More

$113.97

Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis Gigabit ExpressCard/34 with SC connector - ExpressCard - 1 Port(s) - 1 x SC Port(s) - Optical Fiber
Read More IndicatorRead More

$119.49

Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-2972SX-901 PCI Express Fiber Optic Gigabit Ethernet Card
Read More IndicatorRead More

$201.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I ordered my new tablet on a Friday before a holiday weekend. Even though I ordered it at a difficult time, the product ...
Bonnie T. -
Jul 23rd 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.