Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
75%
Compare At $96.48
$24.49
Free Shipping!

spacer

D-Link Systems DEM-311GT
D-Link Systems DEM-311GT 1000Base-SX Mini-GBIC Gigabit Ethernet Module for DES-3028P, DES-3052P, DWS-3024L - 850 nm - Wired

The DEM-311GT is a high performance 850 nm multimode SFP/mini-GBIC transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 220 m/550 m on 62.5 m/50 m fiber respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
D-Link Systems
D-Link DFE-530TX+ Desktop Network Adapter - RJ45 - 100 Mbps - PCI
Read More IndicatorRead More

$6.97

Kentrox
Kentrox DataSMART T1 MAX - DSU/CSU - external - T1-FT1 - 1.544 Mbps - ATM, Frame Relay
Read More IndicatorRead More

$38.49

Nortel Networks
Nortel Networks AA1419032-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC
Read More IndicatorRead More

$41.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Excellent! The tablets were in pristine condition, worked very well and are quite reliable. Packing was well done. ...
Howard C. -
Apr 17th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo