Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less
Compare at: $207.38
Today Only! $119.97
deal of the day


great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!


New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $884.75
Free Shipping!
Cisco EM-HDA-6FXO 6-Port High Density VoiceFax Network Module - Wired - 6 x modem - FXO

The Cisco 6-port Voice/Fax Expansion Module provides enterprises, managed service providers and service providers the ability to directly connect public-switched telephone networks (PSTNs) and existing telephony equipment to Cisco 2821, Cisco 2851, Cisco 3825, and Cisco 3845 integrated services routers. With support for up to 24 total voice and fax sessions, the Cisco 6-port Voice/Fax Expansion Module is ideal for networks with high analog (foreign exchange office [FXO]).

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cisco GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver - 1 Gbps - Hot-Swappable
Read More IndicatorRead More


Cisco Classic WS-X6148A-GE-TX Category 5 UTP 48-Ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Interface Module for Catalyst 6500 Series Switches
Read More IndicatorRead More


Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 x XENPAK
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 2 Million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
First order with your site. Product arrived quickly and works. Thank you
Stan B. -
Sep 30th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.