Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $104.99
Today Only! $49.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB

New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $82.95
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB
Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Fiber Channel Transceiver - 850 nm VCSEL for Multimode Fiber - 550m Distance

The Emulex EM212-LP3TA-MB Adapter with 2 GBps SFP Fiber Channel GBIC, 850nm, 3.3 V SFP LC Transceiver for Dual Rate FC.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
QLogic 4Gb SFF Fibre Channel Expansion Card - Network adapter - PCI-X - 4Gb Fibre Channel - 2 ports
Read More IndicatorRead More


EMC Sanblade QLA210-E-SP 2 GB Fiber Channel Host Bus Adapter for CX300, CX3-10C - PCI-X - 2.12 Gbps
Read More IndicatorRead More


Emulex LightPulse LPE16202-X Dual-Port Converged Fabric Adapter - Gen 5 Fibre Channel - 16 GB Fibre Channel - 8 GB Fibre Channel
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
1st time customer. I found a good deal here and went for it. I got exactly what I wanted exactly as it was advertised, ...
Robert L. -
Nov 24th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.