Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Holiday Savings Start Now!
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $199.49
Today Only! $109.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 2 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

MRV Communications EM316T1E1-XY

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 2 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Buy this item and get 6,000 points
(worth $60.00)
Save
41%
Compare At $922.95
$542.45
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
MRV Communications EM316T1E1-XY
MRV EM316T1E1-XY Optical T1/E1/J1 Multi-Function Media Converter - 2 x SFP, 2 x RJ-48

The MRV EM316T1E1-XY Optical T1/E1/J1 Multi-Function Media Converter incorporates a wide variety of data transmission functions traditionally implemented through multiple independent solutions. The MRV XY multi-function media converters combine media conversion, distance extension, and fiber optimization into versatile multifunction modules.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Finisar
Finisar FTLX1441E2 X2 Transponder Repeater - Plug-in Module - 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More

$547.49

Cisco
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 x XENPAK
Read More IndicatorRead More

$675.49

QLogic
Merge Optic TRP10GDP0403 X2 transceiver module - Plug-in module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$1,383.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I have had very good service when I have ordered from you folks. I have spent what I consider a lot of money. This ...
Clarence K. -
Dec 16th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.