Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $38.44
Today Only! $19.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 6 Left In Stock! Buy Now!


Factory Sealed Condition Description 6 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Compare At $18.90
Shaxon FCSTLCS01M-B 3.3 Feet Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x ST Male, 1 x LC Male - Yellow

The Shaxon FCSTLCS01M-B Network Cable is a high quality optic fiber patch cable designed to interface two devices with singlemode ST/LC ports. Optical Fiber is a superior cabling option for future proof bandwidth and data speeds and is completely resistance to EMI/RFI interference and allows for much longer cabling runs then copper cables.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Shaxon FCSCSCQ01M 3.3 Feet Multimode 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x SC Male/Male - Aqua
Read More IndicatorRead More


Shaxon FCSCSC01M-B 3.3 Feet Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x SC Male/Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More


Shaxon FCSCLCQ05M 16.4 Feet Multimode 10 Gigabit Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x LC Male, 1 x SC Male - Aqua
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
Our purchase from Tech for Less went very smoothly, delivered on time, and in excellent condition. We were very pleased with our order.
Emma B. -
Nov 23rd 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.