Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $209.99
Today Only! $99.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 3 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL

New - Open Box Condition Description 3 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $53.05
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module

Finisar's FTLF8524P2xNy Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1-inch They are compatible with Fibre Channel FC-PI-2 Rev 7.02-inch Rate Selectable versions are also compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.33 They are RoHS compliant and lead-free per Directive 2002/95/EC4 and Finisar Application Note AN- 2038 Digital diagnostics functions are available via the 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 1GFC/2GFC/GE 850nm -20 to 85C SFP Transceiver - 1 x 1000Base-SX2.13 Gbit/s
Read More IndicatorRead More


Finisar FCLF8522P2BTL 1000Base-T SFP Transceiver - 1.25 Gb/s - 3.3V - RJ-45
Read More IndicatorRead More


Finisar FTLX1441E2 X2 Transponder Repeater - Plug-in Module - 6.2 miles - 1310 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
1st time customer. I found a good deal here and went for it. I got exactly what I wanted exactly as it was advertised, ...
Robert L. -
Nov 24th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.