Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $116.54
Today Only! $69.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Finisar FTLX1441E2

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
43%
Compare At $951.48
$539.49
Free Shipping!
Finisar FTLX1441E2
Finisar FTLX1441E2 X2 Transponder Repeater - Plug-in Module - 6.2 miles - 1310 nm

Hot pluggable X2 MSA form factor Total power consumption: 3.5 W maximum RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free) Transmission distance of 10 km Uncooled directly modulated Distributed Feedback (DFB) laser at 1310 nm SC connector, single mode fiber Full duplex transmission mode Digital Optics Monitoring (DOM) XAUI electrical interface Management and control via MDIO 2-wire bus 70-pin connector Separated signal / chassis ground Mid Pak module variance for front panel mounting De-latch mechanism with low extraction force


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Finisar
Finisar FTRJ8519P1BNL-MC 2Gbps Short-Wave Fiber Channel Small Form-Factor Pluggable Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$23.49

Finisar
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNL 4 GB SFP mini-GBIC Transceiver Module - 1000Base-SX - Plug-in Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$26.49

Finisar
Finisar RoHS 6 Compliant 8GFC 850nm -5 to 70C SFP+ Transceiver - 1 x Fiber Channel8.50 Gbit/s
Read More IndicatorRead More

$30.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Product was as described, shippping was prompt and I was happy that my present made my wife happy. All of it was ...
Rolf A. -
May 26th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.