Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Holiday Savings Start Now!
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 4 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Source Photonics FTM-8012C-SLG

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 4 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
21%
Compare At $52.40
$41.32
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Source Photonics FTM-8012C-SLG
Source Photonics Fiberxon FTM-8012C-SLG SFP Transceiver - 1.25 Gbps - 850 nm - 3.3 V

Fiberxon FTM-8012C-SLG SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps/1.0625 Gbps and 550 m transmission on 50/125 micron MMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a VCSEL laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The standard serial ID information Compatible SFP MSA describes the transceiver's capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
AddOn
AddOn SFP-SX-AOT TAA Compliant Standard SFP Module - 1000 Base-SX - Hot-Swappable
Read More IndicatorRead More

$58.49

Transition Networks
Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J/E-CX-TBT-02 RJ-45 To BNC Media Converter - 2-Port - Coaxial
Read More IndicatorRead More

$63.49

Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/2-00 100Base-FX SFP - 2 km - 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX, 2 x LC multi-mode - 100 Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$64.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Their products are priced right, and the service is top shelf!
JOHN M. -
Nov 21st 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.