Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $230.99
Today Only! $129.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 3 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Source Photonics FTM-8012C-SLG

New - Open Box Condition Description 3 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $54.56
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Source Photonics FTM-8012C-SLG
Source Photonics Fiberxon FTM-8012C-SLG SFP Transceiver - 1.25 Gbps - 850 nm - 3.3 V

Fiberxon FTM-8012C-SLG SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 1.25 Gbps/1.0625 Gbps and 550 m transmission on 50/125 micron MMF. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a VCSEL laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver. The standard serial ID information Compatible SFP MSA describes the transceiver's capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
ACP-EP FTLX8571D3BCV-AO SFP+ Transceiver Module for Finisar - 10GBase-SR - Multi-Mode Fiber - 850 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More


ZyXEL Communications
Zyxel WHD6215-RV2 Wall-Mountable Receiver - WirelessHD 1.0 - 60 GHz - 4 x HDMI v1.4a
Read More IndicatorRead More


HP ProCurve J9100B 100BASE-BX-U 100 MBps Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
1st time customer. I found a good deal here and went for it. I got exactly what I wanted exactly as it was advertised, ...
Robert L. -
Nov 24th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.