Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 4 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Digi International MIL-RC6413LX

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 4 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
89%
Compare At $281.39
$31.49
Free Shipping!

spacer

Digi International MIL-RC6413LX
Digi International MIL-RC6413LX 100/1000BASE-TX/1000BASE-LX SC SMF Media Converter

The Raven Series of Converters offers connectivity solutions for a broad range of environments. Whether connecting two remote locations, or solving a difficult wiring closet issue, the Raven Series has a product to meet your needs. The standalone converters are ideal for remote locations requiring a single, cost effective fiber link. These converters may be consolidated into a 19 inch rack system, allowing for utilization of a common product in the main or intermediate distribution frame and at the remote location. For those needing visibility into how their network is operating, a managed media conversion system is available. The Raven Series is designed with ease of use in mind. The UTP port will auto-detect the cabling type (cross over or straight through), the polarity of the pins, the speed of the port and the mode of the port without any user intervention. No more concerns about what type of device the converter is connecting, whether hub or server. The broad range of media for the fiber port makes for optimal flexibility in designing the network, and upgrading the network in the future.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cisco
Cisco SFP-OC3-MM Wired Transceiver Module - OC-3/STM-1 - SFP - 155.52 Mbps - Plug-in module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$39.97

Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-SPFX/15 100Base-FX Single Mode SFP - 15 km - 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX, 2 x LC multi-mode - 100 Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$41.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks E-TBT-FRL-05-LH Stand-Alone Media Converter - 10Base-T RJ-45 To 10Base-FL - Single-Mode Fiber - 1 x ST Duplex - 10 Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$43.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I ordered some Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Gigabit SFP Transceiver Modules. I received the modules the next day from Tech for ...
John D. -
Apr 9th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo