Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $40.95
Today Only! $22.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.

Receive subscriber only special deals via email



Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite N422-01M

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
27%
Compare At $69.80
$50.97
Free Shipping!
Tripp Lite N422-01M
Tripp Lite N422-01M 3.3 Feet Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x ST Male - Yellow, Orange

The Tripp Lite N422-01M is designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other end of the fiber.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Cat5e 350MHz Molded Patch Cable - (RJ45 M/M) - Blue, 50-ft.
Read More IndicatorRead More

$2.49

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (MTRJ/LC), 3M (10-ft.)
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N263-20I 1.6 Feet 10 GBase-CX4 Ethernet Cable - 1 x SFF-8470 Male/Male - Black
Read More IndicatorRead More

$21.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Helpful info while trying to decide on a TV model. Ordering was easy, TV arrived in great shape, had best price. ...
Claudia M. -
Sep 16th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.