Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $13.64
Today Only! $6.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite N426-05M

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
79%
Compare At $84.00
$17.97
Free Shipping!
Tripp Lite N426-05M
Tripp Lite N426-05M 16 Feet Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Male/Male - Yellow, Orange

The Tripp Lite N426-05M Network Cables are designed for use in Gigabit Ethernet 1000 BASE-LX applications. They are fully compliant with IEEE 802.3z application standards. Mode Conditioning Cables are needed in applications where new high-speed Gigabit 1000BASE-LX routers and switches are being deployed into existing multimode plants. The need for this patch cord is due to the single-mode launch nature of the -LX or long-wave (1300 nm) transceiver modules used for Gigabit Ethernet. Launching a single-mode laser into the center of a multimode fiber can cause multiple signals to be generated that confuse the receiver at the other end of the fiber.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/SC), 1M (3-ft.)
Read More IndicatorRead More

$9.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N426-02M 6.6 Feet Fiber Optic Mode Conditioning Cable - 2 x SC Male/Male - Yellow, Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 2M (6-ft.)
Read More IndicatorRead More

$16.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Working with tech FOR LESS was one if the best experiences I have had shopping on line. I called to inquire to learn ...
Suzanne R. -
Sep 28th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.