Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite N506-01M

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Buy this item and get 100 points
(worth $1.00)
Save
45%
Compare At $12.66
$6.97
Free Shipping!

spacer

Tripp Lite N506-01M
Tripp Lite N506-01M 3.3 Feet 50/125 Duplex Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Male/Male - Orange

The Tripp Lite N506-01M Network Cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N520-02M 6.6 Feet Duplex MMF Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 50/125 micron - 2 x LC Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$11.49

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N520-06M 19.7 Feet Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male/Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.49

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N356-15M 50 Feet Singlemode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Single Mode Male/Male - Yellow
Read More IndicatorRead More

$17.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I ordered some Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Gigabit SFP Transceiver Modules. I received the modules the next day from Tech for ...
John D. -
Apr 9th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo