Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite N516-05M

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
33%
Compare At $15.73
$10.49
Free Shipping!

spacer

Tripp Lite N516-05M
Tripp Lite N516-05M 5 m Multimode Duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC Patch Cable

Tripp Lite's 5 m multimode duplex Fibre Channel SC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on one end, and LC at the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10 Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 10, 15, 20, 30, and 50 m lengths. Search N516- to bring up all lengths. Also search N506- for SC-SC cables, and N520- for LC-LC cables. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N520-06M 19.7 Feet Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x LC Multi-Mode Male/Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$11.49

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N312-05M 15 Feet Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x MT-RJ Multimode Male/Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N312-01M 3.3 Feet Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 1 x MT-RJ Multimode Male/Male - Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$14.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Our business required a certain older model Epson dot matrix printer. A new printer was $400.00 on Epson's website. I ...
LORRAINE Z. -
Apr 21st 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo