Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $20.99
Today Only! $4.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite N836-03M

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
15%
Compare At $21.75
$18.49
Free Shipping!
Tripp Lite N836-03M
Tripp Lite 10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 - LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (Mini-LC / LC) - Aqua, 3M (10-ft.)

Tripp Lite introduces it's new, Mini-LC to LC, OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications, utilizing mini SFP transceivers, such as Brocade FC8-64 High Density 64-port Fibre Channel Blade. These new technology, 50/125um, mini-LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in material and workmanship for Life.

Compatibility:

Brocade FC8-64 Blade


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable - (LC/ST), 7M (23-ft.)
Read More IndicatorRead More

$18.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - LC Male - ST Male - 9.84ft - Aqua Blue
Read More IndicatorRead More

$21.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite N426-05M 16 Feet Mode Conditioning Fiber Optic Patch Cable - 2 x SC Male/Male - Yellow, Orange
Read More IndicatorRead More

$66.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great experience. Product was even better than described, arrived promptly without any damage. Got THE best price. ...
Stephen H. -
Apr 24th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.
Tech for Less Inc, Computers  Dealers, Colorado Springs, CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo