Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $73.49
Today Only! $29.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

KeyTronicEMS NETCOM2H

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
30%
Compare At $437.80
$307.49
Free Shipping!
KeyTronicEMS NETCOM2H
Keyscan NETCOM2H RS232/TCP/IP Converter External Mounting Enclosure

Features

  • Allows one or more Access Control Units to communicate on a LAN/WAN.
  • Fast easy installation for the Access Control Unit (ACU).
  • Configuration for the NETCOM2 simplified with Keyscan's software interface.
  • Static TCP/IP communication protocol between the PC NIC (Network Interface Card) and Access Control Unit(s) (NETCOM2).
  • Requires Static IP addresses for proper operation
  • Save Modem Line costs for controlling Remote Locations using existing LAN/WAN's.
  • The NETCOM2 can be installed inside the ACU and wired directly to the ACU with the RJ45 Network Connection or located by the Network Hub and be wired up to 100ft from the ACU.
  • The NETCOM2H comes complete with a housing and power supply for external Network connections.
  • Simplifies both installation and maintenance procedures.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Dell
Dell SFP+ Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 x 10GBase-SR10 Gbit/s
Read More IndicatorRead More

$340.49

Black Box
Black Box Standard Media Converter Switch - 2 x RJ-45 , 1 x SC Duplex - 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-X - External, Rack-mountable
Read More IndicatorRead More

$348.97

Omnitron Systems
Omnitron 8502-0-W iConverter Gx 1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX Media Converter
Read More IndicatorRead More

$395.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great experience. Product was even better than described, arrived promptly without any damage. Got THE best price. ...
Stephen H. -
Apr 24th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.
Tech for Less Inc, Computers  Dealers, Colorado Springs, CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo