Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $11.85
Today Only! $4.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image Product Image

Only 10 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Tripp Lite P583-010

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 10 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
5%
Compare At $13.11
$12.49
Free Shipping!
Tripp Lite P583-010
Tripp Lite Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Cable (M/M) 10-ft - DisplayPort for Audio/Video Device, Monitor, Notebook - 10 ft - 1 x DisplayPort Male Digital Audio/Video - 1 x Mini DisplayPort Male Thunderbolt - White

Tripp Lite's Mini Displayport to Displayport adapter cable allows a PC or Mac's Mini Displayport (or Thunderbolt) port to connect to a Displayport monitor. Supports resolutions up to 2560x1600.

Compatibility: Connect your PC or Mac with Mini Displayport (or Thunderbolt) to a Displayport Monitor or TV


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite P561-006 6 Feet Video Cable - 1 x DVI-D Male, 1 x DVI-D Male Video
Read More IndicatorRead More

$5.49

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite 3M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/SC 10' 10ft 3 Meter - LC Male - SC Male - 9.84ft
Read More IndicatorRead More

$10.97

Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF Multimode Network Coupler SC/ST - 2 x SC Female Network - 2 x ST Female Network
Read More IndicatorRead More

$10.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great service...quick delivery...The computer is great for home use.
DELILAH S. -
May 31st 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.