Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $73.49
Today Only! $34.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 2 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 2 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
9%
Compare At $57.87
$52.49
Free Shipping!
JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1
JDSU PLRXXL-SC-S43-C1 XFP 10GBASE-SR 850nm GBIC Transceiver - Fiber Optic - 30pin - 10750Mbps

This JDSU / Picolight OEM original 10GB small form factor XFP transceiver is a hot-swappable optical interface device that plugs into a high speed data port, linking the switch port to the network with up to a 400m reach over multi-mode fiber. Connects a 10GB Ethernet port to multi-mode optical fiber via a duplex LC type connector. Replaces Picolight PL-XXL-SC-S45-22 XFP, JDSU JXP-01SGAA1 and JDSU JXP-01SWAA1 XFPs.

  • JDSU / PicoLight Original Transceiver
  • 850nm Laser Transmitter (SX)
  • 10Gb Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae compliant
  • XFP MSA compliant


    Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Axiom Memory Solutions
Axiom SFP Module - For Optical Network, Data Networking - 1 x 1000Base-SX - Optical Fiber - 128 MB/s Gigabit Ethernet1 Gbit/s
Read More IndicatorRead More

$66.97

ZyXEL Communications
Zyxel WHD6215-RV2 Wall-Mountable Receiver - WirelessHD 1.0 - 60 GHz - 4 x HDMI v1.4a
Read More IndicatorRead More

$74.97

Hewlett-Packard
HP ProCurve J9100B 100BASE-BX-U 100 MBps Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$78.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
This product was a replacement for an existing unit which failed. it is exactly what we needed in perfect condition and ...
Philip A. -
Feb 4th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.
Tech for Less Inc, Computers  Dealers, Colorado Springs, CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo