Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $74.54
Today Only! $49.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.

Receive subscriber only special deals via email



Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
77%
Compare At $52.50
$11.97
Free Shipping!
Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX
Alcatel SFP-GIG-SX 1000BASE-SX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) Transceiver Module

The Alcatel 1000Base-SX Gigabit Ethernet optical transceiver (SFP MSA) supports single mode fiber over 850 nm wavelength (nominal) with an LC connector. It features typical reach of 300 m on 62.5/125 Ám MMF or 550 m on 50/125 Ám MMF (formerly known as MINIGBIC-LX).


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
StarTech
StarTech CBUSB22 2-Port Laptop USB 2.0 PC Card Adapter - CardBus - 480 Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$12.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks SPS-1872-SA 6 Watts DC Wide Input Power Supply
Read More IndicatorRead More

$17.97

Amacom
Qlogic Iscsi Exp Card
Read More IndicatorRead More

$21.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I bought a factory refurbished Samsung Tab 2 10.1 and had a good laugh tracking the free shipping to all the places it ...
Andy J. -
Jul 7th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.