Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $209.99
Today Only! $99.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 7 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Add-on Computer SFP-H10GB-CU5M-AOK

Factory Sealed Condition Description 7 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Compare At $87.63
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Add-on Computer SFP-H10GB-CU5M-AOK
AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 5m Passive Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 5m - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ Twinax is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.


Cisco Nexus Switches:

  • 2000 Series - N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • 2000 Series - N2KC2224TP-1GE
  • 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12
  • 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12L

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cables To Go
Cables to Go 13534 5 m Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x ST Male
Read More IndicatorRead More


Cables To Go
Cables To Go 757120541196 82.02 Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC/SC
Read More IndicatorRead More


Belkin Components
Belkin Cat. 6 UTP Bulk Cable - 250ft - Gray
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
1st time customer. I found a good deal here and went for it. I got exactly what I wanted exactly as it was advertised, ...
Robert L. -
Nov 24th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.