Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Holiday Savings Start Now!
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $165.15
Today Only! $99.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 10 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Add-on Computer SFP-H10GB-CU5M-AOK

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
Factory Sealed Condition Description 10 Left
• Brand new
• Original manufacturer packaging
• Full manufacturer warranty
  • Factory Sealed products are new, in original manufacturer packaging, and carry a manufacturer warranty.
Save
9%
Compare At $89.27
$80.97
Free Shipping!
Add-on Computer SFP-H10GB-CU5M-AOK
AddOncomputer.com Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU5M Compatible 5m Passive Twinax Cable - Twinaxial for Network Device - 5m - 1 x SFP+ Network - 1 x SFP+ Network

AddOn's industry-standard SFP+ Twinax is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with the fiber-optic network. AddOn's transceivers (GBIC, SFP, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant for all of our networking product lines. AddOn transceivers are factory loaded with OEM specific configuration data required for networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for seamless network performance.

Compatibility:

Cisco Nexus Switches:

  • 2000 Series - N2K-C2248TP-1GE
  • 2000 Series - N2KC2224TP-1GE
  • 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12
  • 7000 Series - N7K-M132XP-12L


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cables To Go
Cables to Go 13534 5 m Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable - 2 x LC Male, 2 x ST Male
Read More IndicatorRead More

$40.49

Cables To Go
Cables To Go 757120541196 82.02 Feet Fiber Optic Patch Cable - LC/SC
Read More IndicatorRead More

$61.97

Mellanox Technologies
Mellanox Technologies MC2207310-010 32.8 Feet FDR Infiniband QSFP Assembled Optical Cable - 1 x SFF-8436 QSFP/1 x SFF-8436 QSFP
Read More IndicatorRead More

$365.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Their products are priced right, and the service is top shelf!
JOHN M. -
Nov 21st 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.