Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $52.49
Today Only! $19.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA

New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $401.80
Free Shipping!
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC multi-mode

The Transition's AC powered PoE media converter combines data received over a fiber optic link with - 48V DC power; providing power to Data Terminal Equipment (DTE) Power Devices (PD)over unshielded twisted pair cable. The PoE converter is a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) and is fully compatible with Powered Devices (PD) that comply with the IEEE802.3af: 2003 standard. The converter also includes a PD signature sensing and power monitoring features per the IEEE 802.3af standard. Other features include Over-Current Protection, Under-Current Detection and Fault Protection Input.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Transition Networks
Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More


Transition Networks
Transition Networks CBFTF1014-100 10/100 Mbps Bridging Media Converter
Read More IndicatorRead More


Transition Networks
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 x ST - 2 km - Multimode Fiber
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
I am more of a Luddite than a Geek, and to paraphrase Princess Leah in her plea to Obi wan... Help Me, Tech For ...
dave j. -
Nov 27th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.