Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $14.43
Today Only! $6.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Brocade XBR-000240

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
50%
Compare At $470.33
$233.97
Free Shipping!
Brocade XBR-000240
Brocade XBR-000240 Long Wavelength SFP Module - Plug-in Module

Brocade provides the industry's leading platforms, solutions, and services for intelligently connecting, managing, and optimizing IT resources in shared storage environments. As a result, Brocade helps organizations of all sizes manage computing resources and data assets more efficiently to reduce IT cost and complexity across their enterprise.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Brocade
Brocade XBR-000163 SFP+ Transceiver Module - Plug-in Module - 8 GBps Fibre Channel SWL - 1-Pack
Read More IndicatorRead More

$99.49

Brocade
Brocade 57-0000088-01 16 GBps SWL Multimode SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$157.97

Brocade
Brocade XBR-000192 16G FC SWL SFP+ FRU Fibre Channel Transceiver - 1 Pack
Read More IndicatorRead More

$462.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great service...quick delivery...The computer is great for home use.
DELILAH S. -
May 31st 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.