Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $41.95
Today Only! $14.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Allied Telesis at-a45/mt

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
36%
Compare At $109.33
$69.49
Buy Now and Get
Free Shipping!
Allied Telesis at-a45/mt
Allied Telesis AT-A45/MT 1-Port 100BFX MTRJ Fiber Module for 8024M, 8016F, 8088 and 8012M

Allied Telesyn International simply connects the IP world with affordable, highly reliable, end-to-end networking solutions. The company's broad line of networking products builds systems that meet today's demand for efficient, effective connectivity - in small networks, across the enterprise, and over remote links. Allied Telesyn makes the most challenging networks' designs a reality, with a variety of products for network systems that optimize for any distance, speed, security or legacy integration priority.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-SPSX 550 m 850 nm 1000Base-SX Hot-swappable SFP (mini-GBIC)
Read More IndicatorRead More

$57.97

Allied Telesis
Allied Telesis AT-SPFXBD-LC-13 BIDI 100Base-FX Optics MC-Media Converter - 1 x Ethernet 100Base-FX, LC single mode - 100 Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$83.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 100/1000Base-T LAN
Read More IndicatorRead More

$87.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
The ordering page was a bit confusing, but the process was excellent after the order was entered. The follow-up emails ...
Richard K. -
May 22nd 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.