Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $26.24
Today Only! $7.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Avago hfbr-57e0pz

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
28%
Compare At $57.70
$41.49
Buy Now and Get
Free Shipping!
Avago hfbr-57e0pz
Avago HFBR-57E0PZ 3rd Party Transceiver Module - SFP OC-3 SR - 155 Mbps - 1310 nm

The Avago HFBR-57E0PZ (Bail de-latch) Small Form Factor Pluggable LC optical transceivers provide the system designer with a product to implement a range of solutions for multimode fiber Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 (SDH STM-1) physical layers for ATM and other services. The optical transceiver operates at a nominal wavelength of 1300 nm with an LC fiber connector interface with an external connector shield (HFBR-57E0).


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Avago
Avago AFBR-5903Z Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module - 125 Mbps - MT-RJ
Read More IndicatorRead More

$34.49

ZyXEL Communications
Zyxel WHD6215-RV2 Wall-Mountable Receiver - WirelessHD 1.0 - 60 GHz - 4 x HDMI v1.4a
Read More IndicatorRead More

$58.49

Avago
AVAGO AFBR-57R5AEZ-06 IBM SFP Fibre Channel Short Wave - Network Transciever - 4 Pack - SFF
Read More IndicatorRead More

$136.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Product was as described, shippping was prompt and I was happy that my present made my wife happy. All of it was ...
Rolf A. -
May 26th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.