Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $20.95
Today Only! $4.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Hewlett-Packard j9100b

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
13%
Compare At $91.35
$79.49
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Hewlett-Packard j9100b
HP ProCurve J9100B 100BASE-BX-U 100 MBps Fast Ethernet Transceiver Module

A ProCurve 100-BX-U SFP-LC transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable (SFP) 100-Megabit BX (bi-directional) upstream transceiver that provides 100 MBps full-duplex connectivity up to 10 km on one strand of single mode fiber.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Hewlett-Packard
HP - Transceiver module - SFP - 4Gb Fibre Channel
Read More IndicatorRead More

$21.97

Hewlett-Packard
Hewlett-Packard AJ718A Transceiver module - SFP - 8 GB Fibre Channel
Read More IndicatorRead More

$49.49

Juniper Networks
Juniper Networks SRX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP (mini-GBIC) Plug-in Transceiver Module - Ethernet 1000Base-SX - 1.25 Gbps - 850 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More

$103.97

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great item, great condition, great price. Very happy with tech4less.
daniel f. -
Jan 26th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.
Tech for Less Inc, Computers  Dealers, Colorado Springs, CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo