Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $73.49
Today Only! $29.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon

 
TP-LINK Technologies UH700 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

TP-LINK USB 3.0 7-Port Hub UH700 - USB - External - 7 USB Port(s) - 7 USB 3.0 Port(s) - Linux, Mac, PC
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $32.01 Manufacturer: TP-LINK Technologies Sku: UH700
Condition
New - Open Box $30.49
Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Finisar FTLF8524P2BNV 4 GB SFP Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $40.95 Manufacturer: Finisar Sku: FTLF8524P2BNV
Condition
New - Open Box $30.97
Black Box SR025-FFF image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Black Box ABC 3 Port 25 Pin Switch 3 Female Rackmount
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $103.94 Manufacturer: Black Box Sku: SR025-FFF
Condition
Factory Sealed $69.49
Cisco WS-G5483 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Cisco WS-G5483 1000BaseT GBIC (Gigabit Interface Converter) for Catalyst 6500, 4000, 3550, 2950, 3500 XL and 2900 XL Series
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $108.98 Manufacturer: Cisco Sku: WS-G5483
Condition
New - Open Box $63.97
Dell G0487 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Powerconnect 3324 Switch 24-port
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $131.25 Manufacturer: Dell Sku: G0487
Condition
New - Open Box $76.97
Avocent 2SV130BND1-001 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

AVOCENT SwitchView SV130 KVM Switch - 2 Computer(s) - 2048 x 1536 - 4 x USB - 3 x DVI - Desktop
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $134.54 Manufacturer: Avocent Sku: 2SV130BND1-001
Condition
New - Inner Seals Intact $89.49
New - Open Box $84.49
Clearcube G091145 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

CLEARCUBE G091145 R4362 16 Port Network Remote Module
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $156.44 Manufacturer: Clearcube Sku: G091145
Condition
New - Open Box $86.97
Enteractive Inc. MGBIC-MT01 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Enteractive Enterasys Matrix MGBIC-MT01 1 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet SFP (mini-GBIC) with MTRJ Connector
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $206.35 Manufacturer: Enteractive Inc. Sku: MGBIC-MT01
Condition
New - Open Box $111.49
MCDATA 4708-MCD image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

McDATA 4708-MCD 8-Port FlexPort License - Upgrade Key
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $209.99 Manufacturer: MCDATA Sku: 4708-MCD
Condition
New - Open Box $114.49
Dell PCT3448SAPP image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Dell PowerConnect PCT3448SAPP 3448 48-Port Switch
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $215.24 Manufacturer: Dell Sku: PCT3448SAPP
Condition
Refurbished $115.49
Cisco WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Cisco WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Expansion Module - 24 ports - Ethernet, Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet - 10Base-T, 100Base-TX, 1000Base-T - Plug-in module
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $168.00 Manufacturer: Cisco Sku: WS-X4424-GB-RJ45
Condition
Factory Refurbished $125.97
Hewlett-Packard JG221A image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

HP 3100-8 v2 SI Ethernet Switch - 8 Ports - Manageable - 1 x Expansion Slots - 10/100/1000Base-T, 10/100Base-TX - 8 x Network, 1 x Expansion Slot - Gigabit Ethernet, Fast Ethernet - Shared SFP Slot - 1 x SFP Slots - 2 ...
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $246.03 Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard Sku: JG221A
Condition
New - Open Box $149.97
Nortel Networks 26R0808 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Nortel Networks 26R0808 L2/3 Copper GbE Switch Module
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $283.48 Manufacturer: Nortel Networks Sku: 26R0808
Condition
New - Open Box $149.49
Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Cisco WS-X4148-RJ21 Catalyst 4000 48-port 10/100 Fast Ethernet Module
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $216.27 Manufacturer: Cisco Sku: WS-X4148-RJ21
Condition
Factory Sealed $205.97
Image unavailable. Buy Now for Free Shipping

1u Ats12a 230v Iec320

Compare At: $330.74 Manufacturer: BayTech Sku: ATS12A-16.CUC5571
Condition
New - Open Box $182.49
Hewlett-Packard JD542A image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

HP JD542A MSR 4-Port FXO MIM Module for 3Com A-MSR Router
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $322.02 Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard Sku: JD542A
Condition
New - Open Box $210.97
Black Box LB1008A image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Black Box LB1008A 3-Port 10/100 Multiplier Switch - Single Mode Fibre Port
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $421.85 Manufacturer: Black Box Sku: LB1008A
Condition
New - Open Box $219.49
Black Box AC1031A-4 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Black Box AC1031A-4 4-Port Digital Visual Interface Splitters
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $439.95 Manufacturer: Black Box Sku: AC1031A-4
Condition
New - Open Box $239.49
Image unavailable. Buy Now for Free Shipping

HP MDS 9000 Encryption Key Manager Smart Card Reader for Cisco SME
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $472.63 Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard Sku: AG872A
Condition
New - Open Box $246.49
Lexmark 14F0042 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Lexmark MarkNet N8130 Fiber Ethernet Print Server - 1 x 100Base-FX - 100Mbps
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $426.89 Manufacturer: Lexmark Sku: 14F0042
Condition
New - Open Box $249.97
Avocent 8SV1000BND1-001 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Avocent Switchview 8SV1000BND1-001 1000 8-port KVM Switch with 4 CBL0029/4 CBL0030 Cables
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $398.85 Manufacturer: Avocent Sku: 8SV1000BND1-001
Condition
New - Open Box $308.49
Hewlett-Packard J9626A image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

HP J9626A 2620-48 1U Rack-mountable 10/100 Remote Managed Switch - 48-Ports - Fast Ethernet
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $691.24 Manufacturer: Hewlett-Packard Sku: J9626A
Condition
New - Open Box $312.97
Axis Communications 5012-004 image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Axis 8-Port Power over Ethernet Midspan - 48 V DC Output
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $549.71 Manufacturer: Axis Communications Sku: 5012-004
Condition
New - Open Box $342.49
Cisco WS-C3550-12T image within Networking/Network Hubs / Switches Buy Now for Free Shipping

Cisco Catalyst 3550-12T Ethernet Switch - 10 x 10/100/1000Base-T
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $704.34 Manufacturer: Cisco Sku: WS-C3550-12T
Condition
Factory Sealed $408.97
Image unavailable. Buy Now for Free Shipping

Overland Data 607022-002/E Ethernet Switch Card for Neo Library
Read More IndicatorRead more

Compare At: $782.25 Manufacturer: Overland Data Sku: 607022-002/E
Condition
New - Open Box $412.49
Page 1 of 3    Go to page:        Items Per Page
 
Was this page helpful?   yes   no

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Great service...quick delivery...The computer is great for home use.
DELILAH S. -
May 31st 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.