Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 2 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

StarTech sfplhsm

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 2 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
70%
Compare At $139.99
$41.49
Free Shipping!

spacer

StarTech sfplhsm
StarTech SFPLHSM 1310 nm Single Mode SFP Fiber Optical Transceiver - 1 Gbps

StarTech SFPLHSM Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module can be installed into any fiber networking device with a SFP MSA compliant port, providing a simple solution to upgrade existing network devices to connect to remote locations using LC terminated single mode fiber. Delivering convenience and scalability, the optical transceiver allows you to install the single mode LC module into a compliant device without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. Using a long wavelength (1310nm) DFB laser diode, enabling a maximum fiber optic cable distance of 40km (25 miles) over single mode fiber cables, this SFP Gigabit Single Mode module is compatible with SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)compatible hardward and networks and fully complies with IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-LH Standards.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Tripp Lite
Tripp Lite B130-101A VGA Over Cat5 with Audio Extender
Read More IndicatorRead More

$52.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$53.49

Transition Networks
Transition Networks Just Convert-IT J/GE-CF-01-SX 2-Port Transceiver - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX - RJ-45 - 1804 Feet - 850 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More

$53.97

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I ordered some Force10 GP-SFP2-1S Gigabit SFP Transceiver Modules. I received the modules the next day from Tech for ...
John D. -
Apr 9th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
Read More IndicatorRead more
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.
Click for the BBB Business Review of this Computers - Dealers in Colorado Springs CO
Microsoft Certified Refurbisher
cnet certified logo