Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $146.95
Today Only! $89.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Transition Networks sgetf1015-110

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
91%
Compare At $970.45
$89.97
Free Shipping!
Transition Networks sgetf1015-110
Transition Networks SGETF1015-110 Media Converter - Gigabit Ethernet - 1310 nm - External

Features: Allows devices to perform automatic configuration to achieve the best possible mode of operation over a link; Transparent Link Pass Through sends a link-loss signal over the fiber, instructing the remote converter to shut down the copper port, thus notifying the end device while maintaining the fiber link between the two converters; Transition Networks's converters will automatically re-establish link in all network conditions; Pause signaling is an IEEE feature that temporarily suspends data transmission between two devices in the event that one of the devices becomes overwhelmed.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Transition Networks
Transition Networks SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - 1 x 100/1000Base-T LAN
Read More IndicatorRead More

$56.97

Transition Networks
Transition SGFEB1014120NA 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-X Stand-Alone Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC
Read More IndicatorRead More

$74.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Read More IndicatorRead More

$106.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Everything I have bought has met my expectations and has been trouble free. I buy for friends and family and have ...
Joseph P. -
Oct 24th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.