Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less
Compare at: $207.38
Today Only! $119.97
deal of the day


great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Transition Networks spsvt2611-100

New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $520.23
Free Shipping!
Transition Networks spsvt2611-100
Transition Networks SPSVT2611-100 Networks Serial Copper to Fiber Media Converter - 1 x DB-26 Serial Duplex, 1 x ST - 2 km - Multimode Fiber

The converter will provide a solution for those users that desire to extend the point of presence of a copper V.35/X.21/RS449/RS530/RS232 connection at data rates up to ten megabits per second. The stand-alone converter can be remotely managed when used in conjunction with a chassis card version. The converter uses a universal 26-pin serial interface to allow connections to multiple copper interfaces via a converter cable.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Transition Networks
Transition TN-J4859C SFP Module - 1 x LC 1000Base-LX - Single-mode - 1310 nm
Read More IndicatorRead More


Transition Networks
Transition Networks CBFTF1014-100 10/100 Mbps Bridging Media Converter
Read More IndicatorRead More


Transition Networks
Transition Networks SGPOE1013-100NA Stand-Alone Power over Ethernet PSE Media Converter - RJ-45, SC multi-mode
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 2 Million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
First order with your site. Product arrived quickly and works. Thank you
Stan B. -
Sep 30th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.