Close (x)
 
   
Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save up to 65% on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 
Compare at: $66.12
Today Only! $39.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

great deals when you sign up.

Receive subscriber only special deals via email



Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Transition Networks tn-j4858c

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
89%
Compare At $162.53
$17.97
Free Shipping!
Transition Networks tn-j4858c
Transition Networks TN-J4858C SFP Transceiver Module - 1000BASE-SX - 850 nm - LC Multi-Mode

The Transition Networks TN-J4858C SFP Transceiver Module is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit SX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 550 meters on multimode fiber.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Transition Networks
Transition Networks C/E100BTXFX05SC External Ethernet Media Converter - 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC Duplex - 100Base-TX, 100Base-FX
Read More IndicatorRead More

$27.97

Transition Networks
Transition Networks CGETF1040-110 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter for CPSMC0100-200, CPSMC0100-200-LA, CPSMC0100-205-EU Media Converter Chassis - 1000Base-X - Wired - 1 Gbps
Read More IndicatorRead More

$31.49

Transition Networks
Transition Networks TN-GLC-LH-SM Single-mode 1000Base-LX 6.2 Miles Cisco Compatible Transceiver Module
Read More IndicatorRead More

$31.49

The Tech For Less Promise:

Join the over 1 million satisfied customers we've been serving since 2001. We inspect and test all of our products to ensure it meets the manufacturer quality standards. We have a 30 Day Return Policy and every product has the Manufacturer Warranty against defects. If there does happen to be an issue, we will work with you to make it right!

30 Day Moneyback

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
I bought a factory refurbished Samsung Tab 2 10.1 and had a good laugh tracking the free shipping to all the places it ...
Andy J. -
Jul 7th 2014
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant.