Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
Why Tech For Less

great deals when you sign up.

See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $268.58
Today Only! $149.97
deal of the day


Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

Cisco ws-x6148a-ge-tx

Refurbished Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Restored to manufacturer condition
• May show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes
• Manufacturer warranty
  • Refurbished products have been restored to meet manufacturer quality standards, may show limited signs of use and cosmetic blemishes.
  • They carry a manufacturer warranty and may be missing some accessories that are not needed for the functionality of the product.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Compare At $576.92
Free Shipping!
Extra discount applied
Cisco ws-x6148a-ge-tx
Cisco Classic WS-X6148A-GE-TX Category 5 UTP 48-Ports 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Interface Module for Catalyst 6500 Series Switches

The Cisco WS-X6148A-GE-TX, or Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 RJ-45 Classic Interface Module, is field-upgradable to support 802.3af PoE daughter card (WS-F6K-GE48-AF=), is a highly reliable, high-performance member of the Cisco Catalyst 6500 switch series. The WS-X6148A-GE-TX supports extensive interface-level statistics, including four RMON groups: alarms, events, history, and statistics. Additional RMON groups (all nine groups) can be monitored using the integrated Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Network analysis Module (NAM) or switch probes. New or refurbished, the WS-X6148A-GE-TX enhances your network's resiliency and flexibility.

Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cisco GLC-LH-SM GE SFP LC Connector LX/LH Transceiver - 1 Gbps - Hot-Swappable
Read More IndicatorRead More


Cisco EM-HDA-6FXO 6-Port High Density VoiceFax Network Module - Wired - 6 x modem - FXO
Read More IndicatorRead More


Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 x XENPAK
Read More IndicatorRead More


The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
9:00am to 6:00pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 6:00pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form


Testimonial Area Cap
1st time customer. I found a good deal here and went for it. I got exactly what I wanted exactly as it was advertised, ...
Robert L. -
Nov 24th 2015
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.