Order online or Call 1.866.880.1230
My Account  spacer Your Cart Is Empty
Save on open box and refurbished computers & electronics
 
Why Tech For Less
 

great deals when you sign up.




See a sample email

Shop by Brand
Quick Links Promotions
Compare at: $116.54
Today Only! $69.97
Time
Remaining:
deal of the day

 

 
 
 
Facebook Icon
Twitter Icon
Click on images for full-sized view
Product Image

Only 1 Left In Stock! Buy Now!

QLogic x2-lw-01

PRODUCT CONDITION & PRICING
New - Open Box Condition Description 1 Left
Low Price Guarantee
• Original manufacturer condition
• Includes accessories
• Manufacturer warranty
  • New - Open Box products are in original manufacturer condition, include accessories, and carry the manufacturer warranty.
  • Manuals and software might not be included, but can usually be downloaded from the manufacturer.
  • These items can be in the original manufacturer box or repackaged for protection during shipping.
Save
44%
Compare At $2,433.57
$1,361.49
Free Shipping!
QLogic x2-lw-01
Merge Optic TRP10GDP0403 X2 transceiver module - Plug-in module

The TRP10GDP0x03 is a highly integrated, serial optical transponder module for high-speed, 10Gbit/s data transmission applications. The module is fully compliant to IEEE 802.3ae standard for Ethernet, making it ideally suited for 10 GbE datacom (rack-to-rack, client interconnection) applications. Designed for distances of up to 10km the transponder module comprises a transmitter with a directly modulated uncooled 1310nm DFB laser, a receiver with a PIN photodiode, a XAUI-Attachment Interface, an integrated Coder / Decoder and multiplexer / demultiplexer (SERDES: Serializer / Deserializer). The transponder operates within a wide case temperature range of 0C to +70C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding which enables high port densities for 10 GbE systems. A 70 pin electrical connector and a duplex SC connector optical interface assure that connectivity is compliant to the X2 and XENPAK MSA.


Read More IndicatorView specifications

You May Also Like
Cisco
Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LX4 XENPAK Transceiver Module for Catalyst 6500 Series 10-Gigabit Ethernet module - 10GBase-LX4 - 1 x XENPAK
Read More IndicatorRead More

$610.97

Aruba
Aruba Networks 7000 Series 7030-US Cloud Services Controller - 8 x 10/100/1000 BASE-T - USB 2.0
Read More IndicatorRead More

$4,432.49

Juniper Networks
Juniper 2-port ATM2 IQ OC-3/STM-1 Module - 2 x OC-3/STM-1
Read More IndicatorRead More

$5,001.49

The Tech For Less Advantage:

  • Over 2 Million Satisfied Customers Since 2001
  • All Items are Inspected by Experienced Technicians
  • Includes Manufacturer Warranty
  • 30 Day Money Back Guarantee
  • Easy Returns
  • Same Day Shipping
  • Lowest Price Guarantee

Contact Us

1610 Garden of the Gods Rd.
Colorado Springs, CO 80907

Sales: 1.866.880.1230

Operating Hours

Monday — Friday
Outlet Store:
8:30am to 5:30pm MT
Phone Inquiries:
8:00am to 5:30pm MT

Email Us
Sales/Product Questions
sales@techforless.com
After Sales Support
Customer Service Request Form

Testimonials

Testimonial Area Cap
Product was as described, shippping was prompt and I was happy that my present made my wife happy. All of it was ...
Rolf A. -
May 26th 2016
Testimonial Area Bottom
*The Compare At price is the lowest price we've recently found on the Web from another reputable merchant and can include a shipping cost.